Vistara Festive Season Sale

Vistara Festive Season Sale, Fares starting at INR 1199

To celebrate this festive season, Vistara has to announce a special 48-hour Sale “Vistara Festive Season Sale” with attractive fares!

All the sale fares are available for all three classes of travel. Fares Starts from;

  • Economy Class starting at INR 1,199
  • Premium Economy at INR 2,699
  • Business Class at INR 6,999, inclusive of all taxes and fees.

Bookings for “Vistara Festive Season Sale” are open for 48-hours only, starting 00:01 hours of 10th October 2019, for travel between 10th October 2019 and 28th March 2020 (both dates included).

Seats are limited and are available on first-come-first-serve basis. These fares are all-inclusive, with no surprise fuel surcharges or taxes in addition to the stated fares.

Vistara Festive Season Sale – list of indicative fares

FromToLowest Economy Class FareLowest Premium Economy FareLowest Business Class Fare
DelhiAhmedabad2,0995,29916,999
DelhiAmritsar2,3995,99911,999
DelhiBagdogra2,6996,59910,999
DelhiBengaluru3,399NANA
DelhiBhubaneshwar3,7997,29916,999
DelhiChandigarh1,4994,09913,999
DelhiChennai3,5998,39925,999
DelhiCochin4,0997,99915,999
DelhiGuwahati4,2995,99914,999
DelhiHyderabad2,4495,99915,999
DelhiIndore2,3994,99913,499
DelhiJammu1,6993,99910,999
DelhiJodhpur3,6995,99912,999
DelhiKolkata2,8995,99924,999
DelhiLeh1,499NA9,999
DelhiLucknow1,4994,99910,999
DelhiMumbai2,8495,99913,999
DelhiPatna2,6494,29918,999
DelhiPune2,7995,99915,999
DelhiRaipur2,8994,5997,999
DelhiRanchi2,6495,99915,999
DelhiSrinagar1,5493,59915,999
DelhiUdaipur2,8994,9999,999
MumbaiAmritsar3,3495,99912,999
MumbaiBengaluru1,7995,99910,999
MumbaiChandigarh3,799NA15,999
MumbaiChennai2,799NA14,999
MumbaiGoa1,999NA10,999
MumbaiHyderabad1,5992,69914,999
MumbaiJodhpur3,699NA15,999
MumbaiKolkata3,6995,59919,999
MumbaiUdaipur3,4995,59910,999
MumbaiVaranasi4,3996,99915,999
ChennaiPort Blair2,9495,49912,999
DibrugarhBagdogra1,9992,9996,999
HyderabadPune1,9493,5997,999
JammuSrinagar1,1993,9997,699
KolkataPort Blair4,8995,2999,999

  • Bookings under this sale are now open on Vistara’s Official Website and iOS and Android mobile apps of Vistara
  • Vistara’s Airport Ticket Offices (ATOs)
  • Through Vistara’s Call Centre, and through Online Travel Agencies (OTAs) and travel agents.

All the fares in this sale depend on route and distance traveled, and seats available on sale are limited and available strictly on a first come-first-served basis.

Terms & Conditions

  • Bookings are open from 00:01 hours of 10th October 2019 till 23:59 hours of 11th October 2019, for travel between 10th October 2019 and 28th March 2020, both dates included.
  • INR 1,199/- is the promotional one-way Economy class, all-inclusive fare from Jammu to Srinagar.
  • Seats are on sale on every flight but in limited quantities.
  • Lowest fares are available on select routes.
  • This sale is applicable on one-way travel in Economy Class, Premium Economy and Business Class.
  • This sale is valid on direct flights and is applicable for sale in India only.

For more details, you can visit the official website of Vistara.

To get travel updates directly on your mobile, save and send a message at 9461777617 on Whatsapp to start.

Also Read, India’s First Private Train, Tejas Express: Know All Benefits, Train Timing, Schedule, Route, and Fare

Newsletter Updates

Enter your email address below to subscribe to our newsletter